Lake Somerville Marina

(Boat Ramp at Lake Somerville)

Alternate Name(s): Overlook Park

Website: www.lakesomervillemarina.com/

County

State

Texas

Address

N Overlook Park Dr
Brenham, TX 77833

Phone

(979) 289-2321

Latitude

30.30958

Longitude

-96.51766

Description

From Somerville take Texas 36 South and turn right on FM 1948. Go approximately 1/4 mile and turn on the first road to the right. Marina is at end of road.

  • Ramp will accommodate all boat types
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Handicap Access
  • Courtesy Dock
  • Live Bait
  • Boat Gas
  • Picnic Area
  • Camping
  • $5 fee required
  • Open all year
  • Public park operated by Corps of Engineers (979) 596-1622
  • Marina privately operated (979) 289-2321

Member Comments…


AD90221C-1891-46E9-87BC-9EAB23FFAD4F

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Somerville News
Lake Somerville Photos
Lake Somerville Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Somerville.LakesOnline.com
THE LAKE SOMERVILLE WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal