Big Creek Marina

(Boat Ramp at Lake Somerville)

Alternate Name(s): Big Creek Park

Website: www.big-creek-marina.com/

County

State

Texas

Address

Recreational Road 4
Somerville, TX 77879

Phone

(979) 596-1616

Latitude

30.32346

Longitude

-96.57187

Description

From Somerville go 3.5 miles north on Texas 36 to FM 60 north of Lyons. Turn left and travel 3.7 miles to Recreational Road 4 and turn left. Road ends at Big Creek Park.

  • Ramp will accommodate all boat types
  • Restrooms
  • Parking
  • Courtesy Dock
  • Picnic Area
  • Camping
  • $3 launch fee
  • Open all year
  • Privately operated (979) 596-1616

Member Comments…


D27A480C-1B04-489D-98F0-02A18E9CD5FE


Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Somerville News
Lake Somerville Photos
Lake Somerville Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Somerville.LakesOnline.com
THE LAKE SOMERVILLE WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal